Skip to content ↓

Glenwood Staff

Meet the team here at Glenwood.

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Liz Cornish - Headteacher


Sally Waddingham - Deputy Headteacher


Karen Cavalla - Business Manager


Kate Seaton - Leader of Learning

 

Useful Contacts

Jackie Chasmer - Office Manager


Alex Clegg - Facilities Manager


Corinne Olley - Transition Coordinator

Red Corridor Staff

Sarah Halliday - Class Teacher Red 1


Amy Gander - Class Teacher Red 2


Katie Bysouth - Class Teacher Red 3


Rachel Shute - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

 

Yellow Corridor Staff

Ellie Crosley - Class Teacher Yellow 1


Sorcha Campbell - Class Teacher Yellow 2


Lisa Chapman - Class Teacher Yellow 3


Deborah Lewis - Class Teacher Yellow 3


Jerri Lester - Class Teacher Yellow 4 and Environmental World Leader


Cara Adkins - Class Teacher Yellow 5


Helen Uludag - Class Teacher Yellow 6 and Lead Practitioner


Alanna Wood - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant


Trudi Taylor - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Blue Corridor Staff

Vic Beattie — Class Teacher Blue 1


Vicki Johnson — Class Teacher Blue 2


Jenny Wilson-Webb — Class Teacher Blue 4


Oliver Salmons — Class Teacher Blue 5


Chloe Stewart — Class Teacher Blue 6


Jennifer Lewis — Class Teacher Blue 6


Chelsea Hall — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant


Jade Middleton — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

 

Purple Corridor Staff

Sarah Neale — Class Teacher Purple 1


Nikki Woodruff — Class Teacher Purple 2


Danielle Kreamer — Class Teacher Purple 3 and Physical World Leader

 


Lucy Hines — Class Teacher Purple 3

 


Sarah Calderwood — Class Teacher Purple 5 and Expressive World Leader


Kiera Walsh — Class Teacher Purple 6


Laura Bonner — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

 


Mica Godfrey — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant


Sarah-Jane Compton — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Green Corridor Staff

Nicola Layton — Class Teacher Green 1


Jo Chadwick — Class Teacher Green 1


Catherine Shimmen — Class Teacher Green 1


Lisa Matthews — Class Teacher Green 3 


Laura Gordon-Rust — Class Teacher Green 4


Amy Rodgers — Class Teacher Green 5

 


Rebecca Wooley — Higher Learning Teaching Assistant